18.10.2016 | 13:07

List of applications received for the 17th Contest for Young Musicians 'The Nutcracker'

Submissions for the 17th International Television Contest for Young Musicians 'The Nutcracker' are now closed. See the list of the received applications below:

String Instruments:

1. Afanasyeva Margarita, 12 years, violin, Russia (Mytishchi)
2. Alekseev Daniel, 11 years, violin, Russia (Voronezh)
3. Andreev Nikita, 12 years, violin, Russia (St. Petersburg)
4. Blyumin Matthew, 12 years, violin, Russia (Sevastopol)
5. Bocharova Liya, 12 years, violin, Ukraine (Donetsk)
6. Bubnova Maria, 12 years, harp, Russia (Moscow)
7. Bultadakis George, 13 years, violin, Greece - Russia (Moscow)
8. Chatwin Jasmine Chloe, 9 years, violin, UK (Hove)
9. Costner Laura, 10 years, violin, Austria (Vienna)
10. Dazhaeva Sabina, 13 years, violin, Russia (Moscow)
11. Dvoretskaya Ekaterina, 13 years, harp, Russia (Moscow)
12. Ermolaev Vyacheslav, 12 years, violin, Russia (Novosibirsk)
13. Esipov Roman, 13 years, cello, Russia (Voronezh)
14. Gertler Teo, 8 years, violin, Slovakia (Bratislava)
15. Gladysheva Margarita, 12 years, violin, Russia (Barnaul)
16. Haydon Mila, 12 years, violin, Australia (Lyneham)
17. Ioanisyan Artem, 13 years, cello, Armenia (Yerevan)
18. Ivanova Eva, 13 years, harp, Russia (St. Petersburg)
19. Ivashchuk Olga, 13 years, violin, Russia (vill. Rogovskaya)
20. Khaindrava Revaz, 13 years, cello, Georgia (Tbilisi)
21. Kolesnikov Timur, 12 years, violin, Russia (Voronezh)
22. Kovalev Shemer, 12 years, violin, Ukraine (Donetsk)
23. Larionov Maksim, 10 years, violin, Finland - Russia (St. Petersburg)
24. Leifer Sofie, 11 years, violin, Sweden - Spain (Madrid)
25. Maghakyan Norayr, 13 years, violin, Armenia (Yerevan)
26. Manza Daria, 12 years, violin, Russia (Krasnoyarsk)
27. Navasardian Laura, 12 years, cello, United States (New York)
28. Nurtdinova Alice, 12 years, cello, Russia (St. Petersburg)
29. Pugacheva Margarita, 11 years, violin, Russia (Odintsovo)
30. Semenova Daria, 13 years, violin, Russia (St. Petersburg)
31. Shuplyakova Yefrosinya, 9 years, harp, Russia (St. Petersburg)
32. Silanteva Lubov', 13 years, harp, Russia (St. Petersburg)
33. Sinelnikova Natalie, 12 years, violin, Russia (Mytishchi)
34. Slashchova Maria, 12 years, cello, Russia (Perm)
35. Slobodina Catherine, 8 years, violin, Russia (Kirov)
36. Stupakov-Konev Afanasiy, 13 years, violin, Russia (Sergiev Posad)
37. Svichkarenko Valeria, 11 years, violin, Russia (Moscow)
38. Tereschenko Ivan, 10 years, violin, Russia (Korolev)
39. Tochilova Melania, 12 years, violin, Russia (St. Petersburg)
40. Tretyakov Vladimir, 8 years, cello, Russia (St. Petersburg)
41. Yakovenko Sofia, 13 years, violin, Ukraine (Khartsyzsk)
42. Yemelyanova Anastasia, 12 years, violin, Russia (vill. Zaklep'e)
43. Zakaryan Victoria, 11 years, violin, Armenia (Yerevan)
44. Zhukova Anastasiya, 13 years, violin, Russia (Kaliningrad)

Piano:

1. Alekhina Daria, 13 years, Russia (Voronezh)
2. Aslanova Ayan Valekh, 13 years, Azerbaijan (Baku)
3. Chen Wong Daniel, 13 years, Costa Rica (Cartago)
4. Chernyshov Alexander, 13 years, Russia (Voronezh)
5. Davidov Lev, 14 years, Russia (Buzuluk)
6. Davydchenko Sergey, 12 years, Russia (vill. Alexandriyskaya)
7. Dedik Alexandra, 13 years, Russia (St. Petersburg)
8. Dementieva Lyudmila, 13 years, Russia (Smolensk)
9. Drozd Julia, 13 years, Russia (Moscow)
10. Efimovich Lydia, 13 years, Belarus (Minsk)
11. Gerasimov Nikita, 13 years, Russia (Moscow)
12. Gevorgyan Eva, 12 years, Russia (Moscow)
13. Gorinskaya Ekaterina, 13 years, Russia (Ekaterinburg)
14. Gruppo-Maurel Francesco, 14 years, France (Paris)
15. Horohorova Natalya, 12 years, Russia (Ryazan)
16. Ivanenko Olga, 11 years, Russia (Moscow)
17. Ivanova Sophia, 12 years, Russia (Volzhsky)
18. Kasyanik Mikhail, 12 years, Russia (Petrozavodsk)
19. Kazanskaya Nadezhda, 11 years, Russia (Balashikha)
20. Khnykin Nikita, 13 years, Norway (Oslo)
21. Kong Tsz Ying, 13 years, China (Hong Kong)
22. Kopbaev Sanzharali, 12 years, Kazakhstan (Almaty)
23. Kopylov Artem, 12 years, Canada (Burlington)
24. Korovaevich Alexander, 13 years, Russia (Moscow)
25. Kuzmenko Anna, 13 years, Russia (Voronezh)
26. Lapteva Valentina, 12 years, Russia (Novosibirsk)
27. Leung Chun Shing Peter, 10 years, China (Hong Kong)
28. Ming Rui, 10 years, China (Jinan)
29. Mishina Mary Magdalene, 13 years, Russia (St. Petersburg)
30. Mitina Ekaterina, 11 years, Russia (Abakan)
31. Mostovaya Elina, 13 years, Ukraine (Mariupol)
32. Mysin Elisey, 6 years, Russia (Stavropol)
33. Nagovitsyna Anastasia, 13 years, Russia (Ekaterinburg)
34. Pavlova Darya, 12 years, Russia (Domodedovo)
35. Radchenko Ekaterina, 13 years, Russia (Rostov-on-Don)
36. Sack Ruslan, 13 years, Russia (Volgodonsk)
37. Safazada Maria, 13 years, Russia (Stavropol)
38. Semenov Gleb, 8 years, Russia (Moscow)
39. Semenov Mikhail, 13 years, Russia (Ryazan)
40. Shubnikov Polina, 11 years, Ukraine (Donetsk)
41. Sosnin Roman, 13 years, Russia (Korablino)
42. Vorontsov Nikita, 13 years, Russia (Severo-Zadonsk)
43. Wallner Carmen, 13 years, United States - Austria (Vienna)
44. Xuan rong Ye, 13 years, China (Shanghai)
45. Zaitseva Anna, 12 years, Ukraine (Donetsk)
46. Zhao Johann, 13 years, Austria (Salzburg)
47. Zhurba Alena, 13 years, Ukraine (Chernihiv)
48. Zvyagintseva Zlata, 13 years, Russia (Sochi)

Winds and Percussion:

1. Abdrakhmanova Amina, 13 years, flute, Kazakhstan (Astana)
2. Abramkina Maria, 14 years, saxophone, Russia (Samara)
3. Abramova Anastasia, 14 years, flute, Russia (Moscow)
4. Abroskin Bogdan, 14 years, saxophone (alto), Kyrgyzstan (Bishkek)
5. Alekseev Arseniy, 13 years, saxophone (alto), Russia (St. Petersburg)
6. Alikulov Asadbek, 13 years old, trumpet, Russia (Surgut)
7. Andreev Mikhail, 14 years, flute, Russia (Moscow)
8. Andrienko Oleg, 13 years, oboe / English horn, Russia (Moscow)
9. Avetisyan Gevorg, 14 years, clarinet, Russia (Bratsk)
10. Batalonok Miroslav, 13 years, clarinet, Belarus (Minsk)
11. Belikovich Alexey, 12 years, saxophone, Belarus (Mogilev)
12. Belyaeva Anna, 13 years, flute, Russia (Lipetsk)
13. Betsis Vasily, 12 years, clarinet, Russia (Moscow)
14. Blindovskaya Yaroslava, 13 years, flute, Russia (Pochep)
15. Bogdanova Elizaveta, 12 years, flute, Russia (Krasnodar)
16. Bondar Artem, 13 years, clarinet, Russia (Megion)
17. Bubnov Ivan, 14 years, saxophone, Russia (Svetlogorsk)
18. Buni Daniel Rober, 14 years, flute, Russia (Makhachkala)
19. Cardonov Alexey, 8 years, tenor, Russia (Moscow)
20. Erm Anastasia, 8 years, flute, Russia (Voskresensk)
21. Eroyan Sergey, 14 years, saxophone, Armenia (Yerevan)
22. Filipenkova Arina, 13 years, french horn, Russia (Moscow)
23. Fokin Grigoriy, 13 years, oboe, Russia (Novosibirsk)
24. Ghazaryan Karlen, 12 years, saxophone, Russia (Bratsk)
25. Gubanova Elizaveta, 14 years, flute, Russia (St. Petersburg)
26. Hvorostyanov Sergey, 14 years, bassoon, Russia (Moscow)
27. Ilin Leonid, 14 years, clarinet, Russia (Mytishchi)
28. Kalmikova Anna, 8 years, flute, Russia (Lipetsk)
29. Kazakov Mikhail, 14 years, saxophone, Russia (Ekaterinburg)
30. Khamadeev Said, 13 years, clarinet, Russia (Kazan)
31. Kobozev Anton, 12 years, percussion, Russia (Moscow)
32. Kondratyev Fyodor, 14 years, clarinet, Russia (Tula)
33. Korotkov Leonid, 13 years, saxophone, Russia (Bratsk)
34. Koryakina Maria, 14 years, flute, Russia (Khabarovsk)
35. Kowalskiy Stanislaw, 12 years, tenor, Russia (Moscow)
36. Krivorotova Elena, 10 years, flute, Russia (Moscow)
37. Kvitantsev Georgiy, 11 years, baritone, Russia (Mytishchi)
38. Marenkova Svetlana, 12 years, flute, Russia (Voronezh)
39. Matvienko Sofia, 14 years, flute, Ukraine (Poltava)
40. Matyuhin Andrei, 12 years, oboe, Russia (Kaluga)
41. Mekhonoshina Sofia, 12 years, clarinet, Russia (Irkutsk)
42. Michailovskiy Igor, 12 years, flute, Russia (Moscow)
43. Mineev Vladislav, 13 years, saxophone, Russia (Moscow)
44. Mishneva Lukeria, 11 years old, flute, Russia (Novosibirsk)
45. Mitkovets Matvey, 11 years, clarinet, Belarus (Minsk)
46. Mitroshenkova Kira, 9 years, tenor, Russia (Moscow)
47. Moisenya Ivan, 11 years, trumpet, Belarus (Minsk)
48. Nalbandian Eva, 13 years, flute, Russia (Moscow)
49. Nevretdinov Ilyas, 10 years, trumpet, Russia (Moscow)
50. Nikonov Petr, 12 years, percussion, Russia (St. Petersburg)
51. Orlova Anna, 14 years, flute, Russia (Moscow)
52. Osver Fedor, 13 years, oboe, Russia (Moscow)
53. Pavlenko Maria, 12 years, oboe, Russia (Moscow)
54. Perepelitsa Ilya, 14 years, flute, Kazakhstan (Almaty)
55. Petrovskiy Georgiy, 12 years, trumpet, Russia (Moscow)
56. Petskus Vladimir, 12 years, saxophone (alto), Russia (Chelyabinsk)
57. Petukhov Alexander, 13 years, saxophone, Russia (Rostov-on-Don)
58. Pinchuk Dmitry, 10 years, saxophone, Russia (Moscow)
59. Platonova Ekaterina, 14 years, saxophone, Russia (Vladivostok)
60. Radchenko Dmitri, 14 years, trumpet, Russia (Azov)
61. Rasskazova Anastasia, 9 years, saxophone, Russia (Moscow)
62. Romano Francesca, 13 years old, clarinet, Italy (Milan)
63. Safonova Julia, 14 years, flute, Russia (Magnitogorsk)
64. Salomatnikov Semen, 9 years, trumpet, Russia (Moscow)
65. Savinkin Maksim, 12 years, French horn, Russia (Nizhny Novgorod)
66. Shirokova Arina, 14 years, oboe, Russia (St. Petersburg)
67. Shulkina Anna, 14 years, flute, Russia (Pavlovsk)
68. Sinev Constantine, 9 years, saxophone (soprano), Russia (Dolgoprudny)
69. Suhachёv Maksim, 14 years, clarinet, Belarus (Mogilev)
70. Tananykina Elizaveta, 14 years, oboe, Russia (Moscow)
71. Taranukha Andrei, 11 years, percussion, Russia (St. Petersburg)
72. Thaddeus Arthur, 14 years, French horn, Armenia (Yerevan)
73. Touray Suzanne, 13 years, oboe, Russia (Moscow)
74. Turina Sofia, 9 years old, saxophone, Russia (Balakovo)
75. Tursumatov David, 14 years, saxophone (alto), Uzbekistan (Tashkent)
76. Varlamova Anna, 13 years, oboe, Russia (Podolsk)
77. Vdovina Arina, 11 years, oboe, Russia (Novosibirsk)
78. Vereshchak Gleb, 14 years, trumpet, Russia (pos. Novoivanovskoe)
79. Volobuev Paul, 14 years, saxophone, Russia (Stavropol)
80. Vozhova Polina, 13 years, percussion, Russia (Novosibirsk)
81. Zhernakov Arthur, 13 years, percussion, Russia (Moscow)
82. Ziman Alexander, 14 years, flute, Russia (Moscow)

Русская версия